Skip to content


Home » Site Info » Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Security Policy

Crossing Cultures is committed to protecting your privacy as per the regulations that came into effect under the Privacy Act from December 2001. The personal information that we collect will only be used for the purpose for which it is supplied. We keep your information confidential.

What personal information we collect and Why The information we collect is to enable us to assist you with our service to you. Whilst it is of a personal nature, we will only collect information that we need to deliver and improve the services that we provide. We do not disclose any information about you to any person except as required in the course of providing cross cultural services or for the administration of our business. We will not sell, rent or lease your personally identifiable information to others.

Security of your personal information We take reasonable steps to ensure the security of personal information by storing it in an appropriately secure environment. If contract service providers are used, they are bound by our Privacy Policy. Information exchanged via the Internet may be accessed and used by people other than those for whom it is intended. If you send us personal information by email it is sent at your own risk.

Contact us You can also request access to information we hold about you by making a written request as per the contact below. If you wish to contact us about any privacy issue please email  to anita@crossingcultures.com.au,  telephone on +61 2 9973 2968 or write to Crossing Cultures PO Box 908, Newport NSW 2106, Australia.